Board of Directors

South Carolina 811 is governed by a board of directors comprised of operators and damage prevention stakeholders that are members of the association. There are 24 board members who represent the various groups designated in the South Carolina Underground Facility Damage Prevention Act §58-36-50. We are grateful for the time these folks put in to supporting damage prevention in the state of South Carolina.

 

South Carolina 811 Board Meeting Interest

If you are interested in being added to our email list regarding upcoming Board Meetings please fill our interest form by clicking here, or at the bottom of this page. If you have any further questions regarding our Board of Directors or the meeting schedule please contact our Board Liaison directly via email at [email protected]

Board Books

Are you a member of our Board of Directors? Click below to access board information and document downloads.

Charles Rushton

Company: Aiken Electric Cooperative
Board Seat: At Large

Tim Yarbro

Company: Ansco & Associates
Board Seat: Construction of Facilities

Ashley Carr

Company: AT&T Southeast
Board Seat: Top 6 Companies by Transmission

Joe DeVito

President

Company: Lucity
Board Seat: Rural Water District

Thomas Harvey

Company: Berkeley Electric Co-Op
Board Seat: Electric Cooperative

Chad Price

Secretary

Company: Charleston Water
Board Seat: Public Water or Sewer Company

Ronnie McWhorter

Company: Charter
Board Seat: Top 6 Companies by Transmission

Tom West

Company: Colonial Pipeline Company
Board Seat: Company that Transports Hazardous Liquids

Richard Kinloch

Company: Comcast Cablevision
Board Seat: Top 6 Companies by Transmission

Nate Hendrix

Company: Dominion Energy
Board Seat: Investor-Owned Natural Gas Utility

Michelle Johnson

Company: Duke Energy
Board Seat: Top 6 Companies by Transmission

Jeff Gindlesperger

Company: Foremost Pipeline
Board Seat: General Contractor/Sub-Contractor

Link Sargent

Company: Fort Hill Natural Gas
Board Seat: Special Purpose District Providing Natural Gas

Clay Kinard

Company: The Greenery, Inc
Board Seat: Landscaping or Irrigation

Jeff Meredith

Company: Greenwood CPW
Board Seat: SC Association of Municipal Power Systems

Lowell Carter

First Vice President

Company: Horry Telephone Co-Op
Board Seat: Telephone Cooperative

Marion Leaphart

Company: Infrastructure Consulting and Engineering
Board Seat: Construction of Roads & Highways

Jason Bagwell

Company: MetroConnects
Board Seat: At Large

Tyler Barbare

Company: Piedmont Natural Gas
Board Seat: Top 6 Companies by Transmission

Ronald Winn

Company: SC Association of Counties
Board Seat: SC Association of Counties

Mike Barbee

Company: SC Department of Transportation
Board Seat: SC Department of Transportation

Wayne Meyer

Treasurer

Company: SCE&G
Board Seat: Top 6 Companies by Transmission

Jason McNaughton

Second Vice President

Company: USIC
Board Seat: Facility Contract Locating

Tim Stegall

Company: York County Natural Gas Authority
Board Seat: At Large

Board Meeting Signup Form